Is Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Apples (40%), Blackberries (22%), Gluten Free Oats, Gluten Free Oatflour, Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Ground Almonds, Ground Cinnamon
Check Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping


