Is Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (41%), Rice Syrup, Peanuts (15%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Peanut Butter (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Gorgeous

I get the ones that have gluten free wrote on the box, are also vegan so i know they're 100% safe. Perfect morning snack and super tasty!

tastygood value
Ellie424•Apr 27, 2024

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go