Is Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond Oat Free?

Description
Rich cacao and almond flavors deliver a pronounced cocoa note with subtle nutty accents; the bar’s texture is dense and chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, quick breakfast or portable energy option, reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, convenient packaging and consistent texture and reliable quality.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich cacao and almond flavors deliver a pronounced cocoa note with subtle nutty accents; the bar’s texture is dense and chewy with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, quick breakfast or portable energy option, reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, convenient packaging and consistent texture and reliable quality.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (43%), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raisins (7%), Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter (3%), Flaked Almonds (3%), Cacao Nibs (2%), Cacao Powder (2%), Sea Salt. Contains: Oats And Almonds. May Contains Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts, Soya And Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


