Is Deliciously Ella Cacao & Orange Baked Oat Bars 3 Pack 50g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and bright citrus flavors combine with a dense, chewy texture that offers a moist, slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten as a mid-morning snack, quick breakfast or portable treat with coffee, reviewers note balanced flavor, reliable portability, and occasional variance in sweetness and texture between batches and packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (49%), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cacao Beans (2.5%), Cacao Powder (2.5%), Orange Oil

Check Deliciously Ella Cacao & Orange Baked Oat Bars 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Cacao & Orange Baked Oat Bars 3 Pack 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go