Is Deliciously Ella Raisin Chocolate Topped Oat Bars 3 x 50g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (40%), Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (15%) (Cacao Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raisins (7%), Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dark Chocolate contains 65% Cacao solids minimum
Check Deliciously Ella Raisin Chocolate Topped Oat Bars 3 x 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Raisin Chocolate Topped Oat Bars 3 x 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


