Is Deliciously Ella Hazelnut & Maple Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- roasted hazelnut halves
- raw coconut chips
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten-free Jumbo Oats (62%), Date Paste, Maple Syrup (4%), Roasted Hazelnut Halves (3.5%), Raw Coconut Chips (3%), Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract (0.1%). Contains Oats, Hazelnuts
Check Deliciously Ella Hazelnut & Maple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Hazelnut & Maple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping


