Is Deliciously Ella Hazelnut Pecan & Maple Oat Bars 3 X 50G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars deliver warm, toasty sweet flavor with crunchy bits and a dense, chewy crumb. Consumers commonly use them as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midday pick-me-up. Reviews note consistent taste and portability, while some mention occasional crumbliness, stickiness, or variability in sweetness and texture across different production batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (46%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Pecan Nuts (6%), Hazelnuts (5%), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup (0.5%), Vanilla Extract (0.3%), Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Hazelnut Pecan & Maple Oat Bars 3 X 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Hazelnut Pecan & Maple Oat Bars 3 X 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast