Is Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Zesty citrus flavor with a restrained sweetness complements a soft, slightly chewy crumb and occasional light crunch. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast-on-the-go, or lunchbox addition, customers praise consistent flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variable moisture levels and occasional crumbliness in some batches and generally reliable packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty citrus flavor with a restrained sweetness complements a soft, slightly chewy crumb and occasional light crunch. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast-on-the-go, or lunchbox addition, customers praise consistent flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variable moisture levels and occasional crumbliness in some batches and generally reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (54%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Poppy Seeds (3%), Lemon Oil (0.2%). Contains Oats. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


