Is Deliciously Ella Mixed Berry Oat Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (51%), Brown Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (2%), Freeze Dried Blackcurrants (1%), Lemon Oil (0.01%). Contains Oats. It may also contain Tree nuts and Peanuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Mixed Berry Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Mixed Berry Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Bar


