Is Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- almond butter
- coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almond Butter (28%), Almonds (17%), Cacao (7%), Coconut Oil, Salt. Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Contains: Almond.
Check Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Almond is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


