Is Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 450G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- flaked almonds
- nibbed hazelnuts
- cashew nuts
- coconut sugar
flaked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (62.4%), Chicory Fibre Syrup, Mixed Nuts (11.7%), (Cashew Nuts, Flaked Almonds, Nibbed Hazelnuts), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds
Check Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 450G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


