Is Deliciously Ella Peanut Butter Oat Bars Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Rice Syrup, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Peanut Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Coconut. May contain other Tree Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Peanut Butter Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Peanut Butter Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


