Is Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • roasted nibbed peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toasted clusters with a chewy interior deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, a portable snack, or crumbled over morning bowls, reviewers praise texture and portability while occasional comments note variable sweetness and occasional dryness across batches and overall satisfaction among buyers varied.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (35%), Peanut Butter (25%), Date Syrup, Roasted Nibbed Peanuts (8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Olive Oil, Peanut Flour, Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Roasted Peanut Breakfast Bakes 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking