Is Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity upfront notes and toasted, nutty background combine with a crunchy, cluster-heavy texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, stirred into bowls, sprinkled over desserts or eaten straight from the pack. Reviews frequently praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while occasionally noting inconsistent chunk size and variable packaging and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (72%), Chicory Fibre Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Quinoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Toasted Coconut Chips (2%), Cashew Nuts (2%), Freeze Dried Strawberries (1%), Almonds (1%). Contains Oats, Cashew Nuts, Almonds. May contain other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep