Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Passata, Black Turtle Beans, Kidney Beans, Red Onion, Mushrooms, Polenta, Spring Onions, Potato, Maple Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Lime Juice, Water, Coriander, Olive Oil, Cider Vinegar, Ground Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Ground Black Pepper

Check Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie | Spoonful