Is Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (54%), Coconut Nectar, Coconut Oil, Cold-Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Freeze-Dried Raspberry Powder (3%), Lemon Oil
Check Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


