Is Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- coconut nectar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (54%), Coconut Nectar, Coconut Oil, Cold-Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Freeze-Dried Raspberry Powder (3%), Lemon Oil
Check Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Deliciously Kids Raspberry Burst Oaty Bars 5 x 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


