Is DELICIOUSLY SMOOTH VANILLA CARAMEL COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check DELICIOUSLY SMOOTH VANILLA CARAMEL COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast