Is Delicius Shelled Clams in Brine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clams (Venus Gallina 51%), Clam Juice, Water, Salt, Acidity Corrector: Citric Acid E330

Check Delicius Shelled Clams in Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delicius Shelled Clams in Brine is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichTopping