Is DELIFRESH CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, CHERRY POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SPICE (CONTAINS CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOR COATED WITH (SEASONINGS [BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND OREGANO], SALT, TOMATO POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER).

Check DELIFRESH CHICKEN BREAST, CHIPOTLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich