Is DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CARAMEL SEA SALT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavors

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE BARLEY FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go