Is DELIGHT MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHES, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WASABI COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, WASABI SEASONING (POTATO STARCH, WASABI POWDER), VEGETABLE OIL, POTATO STARCH, COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), WASABI GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL

Check DELIGHT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? DELIGHT MIX | Spoonful