Is Delight Original Caramel Nut Cluster Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • milk milkfat
  • chocolate nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin, Salt, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palmol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Invert Sugar, Butterfat, Sodium Caseinate Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Pecans Contains Milk, Soy and Pecans.

Check Delight Original Caramel Nut Cluster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping