Is Delight Original Caramel Nut Cluster Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin, Salt, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palmol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Invert Sugar, Butterfat, Sodium Caseinate Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Pecans Contains Milk, Soy and Pecans.
Check Delight Original Caramel Nut Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delight Original Caramel Nut Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


