Is Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
garbanzo beans (chickpeas), water, organic turbinado sugar, coconut milk, unsweetened cocoa powder, coconut oil, cultured dextrose (dairy free , all natural , digestive enzyme), sea salt, peppermint oil
Check Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


