Is Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- digestive enzyme
- cultured dextrose
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
garbanzo beans (chickpeas), water, organic turbinado sugar, coconut milk, unsweetened cocoa powder, coconut oil, cultured dextrose (dairy free , all natural , digestive enzyme), sea salt, peppermint oil
Check Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


