Is DELIGHTS CANDIES, RASPBERRY CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), WATER, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DELIGHTS CANDIES, RASPBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go