Is DELIGHTS CANDIES, RASPBERRY CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- chocolate flavored confectioners coating
- chocolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), WATER, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DELIGHTS CANDIES, RASPBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELIGHTS CANDIES, RASPBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


