Is Delimex Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Frozen Snacks, 16 ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dry chicken broth
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- chicken base
- chicken meat
- cooked chicken with natural juices
- disodium inosinate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COOKED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES (CHICKEN MEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN FLOUR, BRINED JALAPEO PEPPERS (JALAPEOS, VINEGAR, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, CHICKEN FAT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DRY CHICKEN BROTH, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC]), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CUMIN, CORN STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, WHEY, DEXTRIN, SPICE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).INGREDIENTES: HARINA DE TRIGO ENRIQUECIDA (HARINA DE TRIGO BLANQUEADA, NIACINA, HIERRO, MONONITRATO DE TIAMINA, RIBOFLAVINA, CIDO FLICO), AGUA, POLLO COCIDO EN SUS JUGOS NATURALES (CARNE DE POLLO, SAL), ACEITE DE SOYA, QUESO MONTEREY JACK (LECHE FERMENTADA, SAL, ENZIMAS), CONTIENE MENOS DE 2% DE ALMIDN ALIMENTARIO MODIFICADO, PASTA DE TOMATE, SAL, PIMIENTO ROJO, PIMIENTO VERDE, HARINA DE MAZ BLANCA DESGERMINADA, PIMIENTOS JALAPEOS EN VINAGRE (JALAPEOS, VINAGRE, SAL), BASE DE POLLO (CARNE DE POLLO CON SUS JUGOS NATURALES, SAL, PROTENA DE SOYA HIDROLIZADA, FRUCTOSA, GRASA DE POLLO, LEVADURA AUTOLIZADA, CALDO DE POLLO DESHIDRATADO, DEXTROSA, ALMIDN DE MAZ MODIFICADO, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, AROMAS NATURALES, ESPECIAS [INCLUIDA LA CRCUMA]), LEVADURA (PIROFOSFATO CIDO DE SODIO, BICARBONATO SDICO, FOSFATO MONOCLCICO), AJO DESHIDRATADO, CEBOLLA DESHIDRATADA, CELULOSA MODIFICADA, COMINO, ALMIDN DE MAZ, INOSINATO Y GUANILATO DISDICOS, GOMA XANTANA, CHILES CHIPOTLES SECOS, HARINA DE CEBADA MALTEADA, HARINA DE SOYA, EXTRACTOS DE ESPECIAS, ESPECIAS, SUERO DE LECHE, DEXTRINA, ESPECIAS, ACONDICIONADOR DE MASA (METABISULFITO SDICO, ALMIDN DE MAZ, CELULOSA MICROCRISTALINA, FOSFATO DICLCICO).CONTIENE: TRIGO, LECHE, SOYA.
Check Delimex Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Frozen Snacks, 16 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Frozen Snacks, 16 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Delimex Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Frozen Snacks, 16 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


