Is Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Water, Salt), Filling (Pork In Natural Juices (Contains Salt), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa, Lime), Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, White Distilled Vinegar, Yellow Onions, Chili Paste (Chili Peppers, Dried Onion And Garlic, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Beef Extract, Citric Acid), Salt, Pork Base (Roasted Pork Including Natural Juices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor), Molasses, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Modified Cellulose), Soybean Oil
Check Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


