Is Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Water, Salt), Filling (Pork In Natural Juices (Contains Salt), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa, Lime), Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, White Distilled Vinegar, Yellow Onions, Chili Paste (Chili Peppers, Dried Onion And Garlic, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Beef Extract, Citric Acid), Salt, Pork Base (Roasted Pork Including Natural Juices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor), Molasses, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Modified Cellulose), Soybean Oil
Check Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


