Is Delimore ready to eat flamegrilled tandoori chicken chunks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (93%), Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Garlic Paste, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli, Ginger Paste, Paprika Extract, Lemon Juice, Basil.
Check Delimore ready to eat flamegrilled tandoori chicken chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimore ready to eat flamegrilled tandoori chicken chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Poultry · Piece


