Is DELISH, BANANA TOFFEE EGG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SWEETENED BANANA SLICES (4%) (BANANA SLICES, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), TOFFEE PIECES (4%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR], PALM OIL, BUTTER [MILK], MARGARINE [PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FLAVOURING, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D], INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORING.
Check DELISH, BANANA TOFFEE EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELISH, BANANA TOFFEE EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Candy · Bar


