Is DELISH, BANANA TOFFEE EGG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SWEETENED BANANA SLICES (4%) (BANANA SLICES, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), TOFFEE PIECES (4%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR], PALM OIL, BUTTER [MILK], MARGARINE [PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FLAVOURING, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D], INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORING.

Check DELISH, BANANA TOFFEE EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go