Is DELISH, MINI VELVETS - DARK DRIZZLED & CREAMY WHITE COVERED RED VELVET CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream & natural flavoring
- cream
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
pasteurized cream & natural flavoring
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE (A STABILIZER), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3, CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM & NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCEROL, WATER, GLYCEROL TRIACETATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40).
Check DELISH, MINI VELVETS - DARK DRIZZLED & CREAMY WHITE COVERED RED VELVET CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELISH, MINI VELVETS - DARK DRIZZLED & CREAMY WHITE COVERED RED VELVET CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


