Is DELISSIO® Thin Crispy Crust Canadian Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Cornmeal, Yeast, Canola Oil, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Mushrooms, Pepperoni (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Pork Stock, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavour, Spices (Mustard)), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour)
Check DELISSIO® Thin Crispy Crust Canadian Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELISSIO® Thin Crispy Crust Canadian Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
DELISSIO® Thin Crispy Crust Canadian Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


