Is Delissitude Gluten Free Perogies Potato Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar cheese
- organic potatoes
- eggs
- xanthan gum
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough Dry Ingredients: Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Fava Garbanzo Bean Flour, Organic Tofu, Eggs, Potato Starch, Grapeseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Filling Ingredients *contains Dairy: Organic Potatoes, White Cheddar Cheese, Vegan Vegetable Oil. Contains: Organic, Non Gmo Soy.
Check Delissitude Gluten Free Perogies Potato Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delissitude Gluten Free Perogies Potato Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


