Is Delizia ai Marrons glacés Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pieces Of Candied Marrons Glaces 22% (Marrons, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Flavors), Butter, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Natural Yeast (Wheat Flour, Water), Invert Sugar Syrup, Candied Orange Peel Paste (Orange, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (Vegetable Origin), Salt, Natural Flavouring (Orange)
Check Delizia ai Marrons glacés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delizia ai Marrons glacés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


