Is Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber
  • starch

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized cream puffs have a light, airy shell and smooth, sweet filling, delivering a contrast of crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly served as finger desserts at parties or thawed for quick snacks, reviews mention enjoyable flavor and convenience while noting occasional sogginess or overly sweet filling in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Eggs, Sugar*, Palm Oil, Starch*, Egg Whites, Dextrose*, Rice Flour*, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphates, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dietary Fiber. *non-gmo. Contains Eggs And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.

Check Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking