Is Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs Pescatarian?

Description
Bite-sized cream puffs have a light, airy shell and smooth, sweet filling, delivering a contrast of crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly served as finger desserts at parties or thawed for quick snacks, reviews mention enjoyable flavor and convenience while noting occasional sogginess or overly sweet filling in some batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized cream puffs have a light, airy shell and smooth, sweet filling, delivering a contrast of crisp exterior and creamy interior. Commonly served as finger desserts at parties or thawed for quick snacks, reviews mention enjoyable flavor and convenience while noting occasional sogginess or overly sweet filling in some batches.
Ingredients
Cream, Eggs, Sugar*, Palm Oil, Starch*, Egg Whites, Dextrose*, Rice Flour*, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphates, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dietary Fiber. *non-gmo. Contains Eggs And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delizza Gluten Free Mini Cream Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Frozen


