Is Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, eggs, sugar*, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower, in varying proportions), starch*, vegetable fats (palm kernel, coconut, in varying proportions), defatted cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin), dried egg white, dextrose*, raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate, diphosphates), rice flour*, thickener (carboxymethyl cellulose, guar gum), color (natural beta-carotene), stabilizer (carrageenan), inulin, natural vanilla flavor, iodized salt. CONTAINS MILK AND EGGS.

Check Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go