Is Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, eggs, sugar*, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower, in varying proportions), starch*, vegetable fats (palm kernel, coconut, in varying proportions), defatted cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin), dried egg white, dextrose*, raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate, diphosphates), rice flour*, thickener (carboxymethyl cellulose, guar gum), color (natural beta-carotene), stabilizer (carrageenan), inulin, natural vanilla flavor, iodized salt. CONTAINS MILK AND EGGS.

Check Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go