Is Delizza Patisserie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar *, Almonds, Egg White, White Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup *, Chocolate [cocoa Mass, Sugar", Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Milk Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy* Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Starch", Caramel With Salted Butter [glucose-fructose Syrup *, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (butter, Salt), Sugar *, Water, Salt], Strawberry Concentrate, Pistachio Nuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar *, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Red Beet Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Hazelnuts, Color (beta Carotene), Sunfloweroil, Xanthan Gum, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Spirulina Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods. Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio Nuts, Eggs, Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Delizza Patisserie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delizza Patisserie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


