Is Dell Alpe Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated - 12.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
quartered artichoke, water, sunflower oil, cane vinegar, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid, spices, natural flavorings, garlic, onion and dill
Check Dell Alpe Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated - 12.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell Alpe Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated - 12.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell Alpe Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated - 12.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle, Piece


