Is Dell Alpe Pepperoncini - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pepperoncini, water, vinegar, salt, fd&c yellow 5, sodium bisulfite and 1/10 of 1% sodium benzoate
Check Dell Alpe Pepperoncini - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell Alpe Pepperoncini - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell Alpe Pepperoncini - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Liquid
Flavor
TangySpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


