Is Dell'Alpe Sweet Red Peppers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pepper, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Allspice, Bay Leaf).
Check Dell'Alpe Sweet Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell'Alpe Sweet Red Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell'Alpe Sweet Red Peppers is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano's
About this product
Condiment · Jar
Flavor
SweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSide Dish


