Is Dell'Ugo Limoncello Posset Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- eggs
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Double Cream (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Caster Sugar, Lemon Juice, Limoncello (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Lemon Peel infusion, Natural Flavourings), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Chocolate Scroll (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour)
Check Dell'Ugo Limoncello Posset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell'Ugo Limoncello Posset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell'Ugo Limoncello Posset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


