Is Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soya Beans, Vegetable Oil, Water, Modified Starch (1422), Dextrose , Almonds (1%), Stabiliser (420, 440, 412), Apricot Kernels, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (450, 501), Milk Protein, Lactose, Flavour, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


