No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Delmaine Chilled Pesto Traditional Basil 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive pomace oil, basil (27%), Parmesan cheese (16%) (milk, salt, rice flour, cultures, enzymes (rennet, lipase)), pinenuts (3%), garlic (3%), white vinegar, vegetable oil (rapeseed), salt, antioxidant (E300), preservative (E223) sulphites.

Check Delmaine Chilled Pesto Traditional Basil 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Chilled Pesto Traditional Basil 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Delmaine Chilled Pesto Traditional Basil 150g | Spoonful