Is Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato (57%), Wheat Flour, Spinach (14%), Salt, Sunflower Seed Oil, Egg
Check Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMildNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


